Inside the Curse of Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen - Netflix Tudum

Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen
WatchExplore
Behind the Scenes

Inside the Curse of Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen

Step behind the scenes of Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen as the cast and creators break down the chilling curse at the heart of the series. Writer Haley Z. Boston, the Duffer Brothers, and stars Camila Morrone, and Adam DiMarco dive deep into the mythology, rules, and emotional stakes of the generational curse that haunts the characters at one very ill-fated wedding.

All eight episodes of Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen are now streaming, only on Netflix.

April 7
  • Video

Related Videos

  • Watch Haley Z. Boston counsel Adam DiMarco and Camila Morrone.
  • Starring Camila Morrone and Adam DiMarco, the limited series premieres March 26.
  • Executive produced by the Duffer Brothers, the horror series premieres March 26.

All about Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen

  • Camila Morrone, Adam DiMarco, and Haley Z. Boston unpack the doomed nuptials.
  • Think of these as your spooky honeymoon after Haley Z. Boston’s horror series.
  • A wedding ceremony turns ominous in this horror series about love and fate.
  • You’re formally invited to watch all eight episodes now.

Shop Something Very Bad Is Going to Happen

GO TO NETFLIX SHOP

Latest News

Top Stories

  • Voicemails for Isabelle dials to the top, and Avatar: The Last Airbender debuts.
  • Stream Voicemails for Isabelle, Office Romance, a new season of Avatar: The Last Airbender, and more.
  • Meet the allies and enemies shaping Aang’s next chapter.
  • Zoë Kravitz, Sadie Sink, and Troy Baker star in a new immersive game experience.